Minimum Order $100.00

A minimum ordering value of $100.00 is required to proceed with your order. Please contact bj´s foods catering on 0412 139 030 for assistance.

Minimum Order Quantity 5

A Minimum order quantity of five (5) for all of the products in the below categories:

O

Important Notice

Orders for next day delivery must be place by 2:00pm the working day prior to the delivery date. Please contact bj´s foods catering on 0412 139 030 for assistance.

Privacy Policy

bj’s foods recognizes the importance of the privacy of individuals whom they have dealing with, such as customer and suppliers. The company is bound by the National Privacy Principles, to the extent required by the Privacy Act 1988. This policy outlines how bj’s foods collect, use and manage personal information.

Personal information bj’s foods collects

bj’s foods only collects personal information that is necessary for the company to perform its functions. Personal information that bj’s foods may hold includes the following:
– Name
– Address
– Emails
– Contact Details

How bj’s foods uses personal information

bj’s foods uses personal information generally to provide an individual with products and services requested, and to respond to enquiries. bj’s foods may also use personal information to make individuals aware of their products and services or offerings provided by bj’s foods.

How bj’s foods stores personal information

bj’s foods maintains strict procedures and standards and takes all reasonable steps to prevent unauthorized access to, or disclosure of, personal information. bj’s foods takes all reasonable steps to protect an individual’s details from misuse or loss. Once an individual’s information is no longer needed by bj’s foods, reasonable steps are taken to destroy or de-identify it.

bj’s foods contact details

If you wish to comment or query our privacy policy, or if you wish to make an enquiry regarding any personal information relating to you which may be in our possession, please contact us or phone (07) 3630 0065.